Zu Gast in Jena

0 - 9 A - E F - J K - O P - T U - Z

1

1000 Robota Deutschland 2011
17 Hippies Deutschland 2003

2

2raumwohnung Deutschland 2010

A

Abbey Lincoln USA 1996
Abdullah Ibrahim Südafrika 1998, 2003
Acoustic Africa Kamerun / Côte d'Ivoire 2013
Adam Green USA 2005
Afel Bocoum Mali 2004
Afenginn Choirnevale Dänemarkm / Estland 2013
Afro-Cuban All Stars Kuba 1998, 2012
Agnes Obel Dänemark 2011
Al Di Meola USA 2012
Al Jarreau USA 2005
Alexander Balanescu Rumänien / Österreich 2005
Alfredo Gutierrez Kolumbien / Dominikanische Republik 1992
Ali Hassan Kuban Ägypten 1993
Alim Quasimow Aserbaidschan 1998
Alin Coen Band Deutschland 2011, 2012
American Songbirds USA/Großbritannien/Kanada 2015
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Niederlande 2008
An Pierlé & White Velvet Belgien 2007
Ana Popovic Jugoslawien 2001
and the golden choir Deutschland 2013
Ando Drom Ungarn 1998
Andreas Dorau Deutschland 2014
Andrej Hermlin & his SWING DANCE ORCHESTRA Deutschland 2016
Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra Deutschland 2017
Angélique Kidjo Benin / Frankreich 2014
Angelo Branduardi Italien 2000
Ani Di Franco USA 2002
Anna Aaron Schweiz 2014
Anna Calvi UK 2014
Anna Depenbusch Deutschland 2011
Anne Clark Großbritannien 2009
AnnenMayKantereit Deutschland 2015
Anoushka Shankar Indien 2006
Apocalyptika Finnland 1997, 1998, 2001
Ara Ketu Brasilien 1993
Archie Shepp USA 1993
Armenian Navy Band Armenien 2001, 2004
Arnottodrom Österreich / Frankreich 2009
Aşa Nigeria 2011
Audrey Moutang Südafrika 1992, 1993, 1995
Avishai Cohen Quartet Israel 2013
Aziza Mustafa Zadeh Aserbaidschan 1994, 1995, 1996

B

Baaba Maal Senegal 1999
Babylon Circus Frankreich 2007
Badi Assad Brasilien 1998, 2009
Bajofondo Tango Club Argentinien / Uruguay 2007
Balanescu Quartet Großbritannien 1994, 1995
Balkan Brass Battle Rumänien / Serbien 2011
Bandra Sonora Italien 1998
Barbara Thompson Großbritannien 1994, 1995
Bassekou Kouyaté & Ngoni Ba Mali 2015
Battista Lena Italien 1998
Batucada Sound Machine Neuseeland 2011
Bauchklang Österreich 2012
Beady Belle Norwegen 2011
Bela B. Deutschland 2007
Ben Caplan Kanada 2016
Berlin Guitar Craft Ensemble Deutschland 1994
Bernhard Allison USA 1997
Bernhoft Norwegen 2012, 2016
Bettina de Castano y Viento Flamenco Spanien 1995, 1996, 2000
Betty Carter and her Trio USA 1994
Bettye LaVette USA 2006
Bill Evans USA 1994, 2001
Biréli Lagrène Frankreich 2002
Black Milk USA 2015
Black Voices Großbritannien 1994
Blick Bassy Kamerun 2017
Blue King Brown Australien 2011
Blumentopf Deutschland 2002
Blumfeld Deutschland 2004
Boban (& Marko) Markovic Orkestra Serbien 2003,2011
boom pam Israel 2007
BOSSE Deutschland 2014, 2016
BOY Deutschland/ Schweiz 2012, 2016
Brandt Brauer Frick Deutschland 2012
Bratsch Frankreich 1993
Brecker Brothers USA 1995
Budam Faröer 2011
Buena Vista Social Club Presents™ ELIADES OCHOA CUBA 2007, 2013
Bukahara Deutschland 2017

C

Calexico USA/Mexico 2003, 2007, 2015
Candido Fabré Kuba 1997
Candy Dulfer USA 1997, 1999, 2001, 2017
Canela Kuba 1993
Caravan Palace Frankreich 2008, 2013
Caro Emerald Niederlande 2012
Cassandra Wilson USA 1996
Cat Power USA 2016
Cesaria Evora Kapverden 1996
Ceux Qui Marchent Debout Frankreich 1999, 2002
Charles Bradley USA 2012
Charles Brown USA 1993
Charlie Cunningham Großbritannien 2017
Chico & The Gypsies meet Nina Corti Frankreich/Schweiz 1998
Chico César Brasilien 1998
Chico Freeman Project USA 1997
Chico Trujillo Chile 2016
Chilly Gonzales Kanada 2013
China Moses USA 2011, 2014
Cicala Mvta Japan 2000
Cinqui So Frankreich 1994
Clare Teal Großbritannien 2010
Clueso Deutschland 2005
CocoRosie Frankreich 2010
Colosseum Großbritannien 1995
Compagnie Irene K. """Flügel ohne Engel"" - Tanztheater" 1996
Cora Frost Deutschland 1998
Corvi Belgien 1993
Cubanismo Kuba 2008
Cultured Pearls Deutschland 1996, 2003
Curtis Stigers USA 2009
Cyril Neville & Tribe 13 USA 2007

D

DAAU - Die anarchistische Abendunterhaltung Belgien 2005
Dämse Deutschland 2016
Danças Ocultas Portugal 2012
Dani Siciliano USA 2004
David Byrne feat. The Tosca String Großbritannien 2004
De-Phazz Deutschland 2001, 2003, 2007
Dead Combo Portugal 2013
Dear Reader Südafrika 2013
Dee Dee Bridgewater USA 1994
Deine Lakaien Deutschland 2002
Delgres Frankreich 2017
Demi Evans USA 2007
Desorden Público Venezuela 2009
Dianne Reeves USA 2000
Die höchste Eisenbahn Deutschland 2017
Die Knödel feat. Sainkho Namchylak Österreich / Tuva 1995
Die Mundharmonika Deutschland 1999
Die Puhdys Deutschland 1992
Dillon Deutschland 2012
Dimitri Pokrovsky Russland 1993
DJ Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar Deutschland 2008
Django 3000 Deutschland 2016
Double U Frankreich 2006
Douglas Greed feat. Nagler & Kuss Deutschland 2013
Dr. John USA 1999
DŸSE Deutschland 2016
Dziuk´s Küche & Kammerorchester Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt Deutschland 2003

E

E.S.T. Schweden 2005, 2015
Edson Cordeiro Brasilien 1995, 1996
Eins Zwo Deutschland 2002
Einstürzende Neubauten Deutschland 1997
Elbow Großbritannien 2017
Electro Deluxe Big Band Frankreich 2015
Element of Crime Deutschland 2000, 2006, 2015
Eliades Ochoa y Cuarteto Patria Kuba 2000
Emel Mathlouthi Tunesien 2017
Emiliana Torrini Island 2009
Emir Kusturica & The No Smoking Orchestra Serbien 2000
Ensemble für frühe Musik Augsburg Deutschland 2004
Enzo Avitabile Italien 2005
Erdmöbel Deutschland 2007, 2014
Eric Bibb USA 2007, 2012
Eric Burdon´s Animals England 2003
Erlend Oye & The Rainbows Norwegen/Italien 2015
Esma Redzepova Mazedonien 2001
Esperanza Spalding USA 2009
European Jazz Ensemble Deutschland/ Niederlande/ Großbritannien 1992
Eva Maria Hagen Deutschland 1993
Evasion Algerien/Italien/Portugal/Frankreich 1997

F

Faber Schweiz 2017
Fanfare de Ciocárlia Rumänien 1998, 2001,2011
Farafina Burkina Faso 1994
Farin Urlaub Racing Team Deutschland 2003
Fat Freddy's Drop Neuseeland 2014
Fatala Guinea / Niederlande 1993
Fatoumata Diawara Mali 2012, 2014
Feindrehstar Deutschland 2009, 2012, 2016
Felix Meyer Deutschland 2012
Femi Kuti Nigeria 1999
Fettes Brot Deutschland 1999
Fil Bo Riva Italien 2017
Fink Großbritannien 2012
Firewater USA 2010
Five Corners Quintet Finnland 2009
Five Live/ Rest of Best Deutschland 1996
Flairck Niederlande 1992
Flo Mega Deutschland 2014
Flogging Molly USA / Irland 2014
Flying Pickets Großbritannien 1993, 1994, 1995, 1999, 2002, 2005
Fourth World Brasilien / USA 1993
Francisco Ulloa Dominikanische Republik 1992
Frank Emilio & His All Stars Kuba 2000
Frank London´s Klezmer Brass All Stars Russland 2001
Frank Spilker Gruppe Deutschland 2008
Frankfurter Kurorchester Deutschland 1992
Fred Kellner & Die famosen Soul Sisters Deutschland 2000
Fred Wesley USA 1999, 2010
Fredrika Stahl Schweden 2007
Freshlyground Südafrika 2009
Freundeskreis Deutschland 1998
Friend´n Fellow Deutschland 1999
Fritz Hartschuh Quartett/ Das Erik-Satie-Projekt Deutschland 1998
Fuel Fandango Kanarische Inseln/ Andalusien 2016
Funk´n Lata Brasilien 2000, 2002
Fury ih the Slaughterhouse Deutschland 2002
Fuzuê Brasilien 1994

G

Gabby Young & Other Animals Großbritannien 2011, 2015
Ganz schön Feist Deutschland 1992, 2004
Gentleman Deutschland 2009
Gerardo Núñez y Carmen Cortés Spanien 2004
Gerhard Schöne & Band Deutschland 1997, 2004
Geschwister Pfister Deutschland 1993
Get Well Soon Deutschland 2008, 2015
Gianna Nannini Italien 2004
Giant Giant Sand USA 2012
Giora Feidmann USA 1996, 1998
Glen Hansard Irland 2013
Go Go Penguin Großbritannien 2017
Gogol Bordello Ukraine / USA 2011
Golden Kanine Schweden 2011
Gonzalo Rubalcaba Kuba 1995
Goran Bregovic Jugoslawien 1999, 2000, 2003, 2016
Götz Alsmann Deutschland 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2005
Grace Südafrika 1995
Gregor Meyle Deutschland 2015
Gregory Porter USA 2014, 2017
Gunter Hampel- Next Generation Deutschland / USA 1996
GusGus Island 2010
Gustav Österreich 2010
Gustav Peter Wöhler Deutschland 2011

H

Habib Koité Mali 1998, 1999, 2004, 2012
Hamel Niederlande 2010
Hamid Baroudi Algerien 1996, 2000
Hans Theessink & Blue Groove Niederlande / USA 1994
Harold Lopez Nussa & Swami Jr. Kuba, Brasilien 2012
Hazmat Modine USA 2008
Heather Nova Bermuda 2002
Helge Schneider Deutschland 1995, 1999
Herbie Hancock Trio USA 1998
Hindi Zahra Marokko 2011
Holly Cole Kanada 2004, 2007
Holmes Brothers USA 1993
Hubert von Goisern Österreich 2002, 2009, 2015
Hugh Masekela Südafrika 2011
Hundreds Deutschland 2011
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble USA 2014

I

Ibrahim Ferrer Kuba 2003
Ida Sand Schweden 2008
Incognito Großbritannien 1993, 2008
Irakere Kuba 1995
Ivo Papasov & The Bulgarian Wedding Band Bulgarien 1992
Iyeoka Nigeria/ USA 2013
Izabo Israel 2009

J

Jack de Johnette USA 1997
JAMAICAN LEGENDS with Ernest Ranglin, Monty Alexander and Sly & Robbie Jamaika 2012
James Carter USA 2010
Jamie Lidell Großbritannien 2008
Jan Garbarek Group Norwegen 2007
Jan Josef Liefers & Oblivion Deutschland 2010, 2013
Jarabe de Palo Spanien 2014
Jaune Toujours Belgien 2006
Jazz Crusaders feat. Patti Austin USA 1997
Jazz oder nie feat. Barbara Thompson Deutschland / Großbritannien 1992
Jazz Passengers feat. Debbie Harry USA 1995
Jazzanova live! Deutschland 2009
Jean Verdier """Der letzte Spezialist""" 1996
Jenaer Philharmonie & Francois-Joel Thiollier Deutschland / Frankreich 2006
Jenaer Philharmonie & Techester Deutschland 2003
Jenaer Philharmonie & The Klezmatics Deutschland / USA 2004
Jenaer Philharmonie & Weimarer Meisterkurse 2000 Deutschland 2000
Jenaer Philharmonie im Zeiss Planetarium Deutschland 1994
Jenaer Philharmonie meets Edson Cordeiro Deutschland / Brasilien 1996
Jesper Munk Deutschland 2016
Jimi Tenor Finnland 2005
Jimmy Bosch USA 2001
JJ Grey & Mofro USA 2015
Joachim Kühn & Thomaner Chor Deutschland 1999
Joan Armatrading Großbritannien 2008, 2012
Joan As Police Woman USA 2011
Jocelyn B. Smith USA / Deutschland 1998, 2003
Jochen Distelmeyer Deutschland 2010
Joe Jackson Großbritannien 2009
Joe Zawinul Österreich / USA 1997, 2001
Johanna Borchert Deutschland 2016
Johannes Oerding Deutschland 2013
John Butler Trio Australien 2015
John Cale Großbritannien 1996, 2001, 2003
John Grant USA/ Island 2014
John McLaughlin Großbritannien 1999, 2016
John Scofield & Überjam Band USA 2017
Johnny Clegg Südafrika 2005
Jorane Kanada 2005
JORIS Deutschland 2016
Joy Denalane Deutschland 2007
Juan José Mosalini et son Grand Orchestre de Tango Argentinien 2000
Judith Holofernes Deutschland 2017
Juke Großbritannien 1992
Julien Jacob & Trio Hadouk Frankreich 2006
Julieta Venegas Mexiko 2012
JUNIP Schweden 2014

K

Kakkmaddafakka Norwegen 2016
Kalabrese & Das Kleine Rumpelorchestra Deutschland 2013
Käptn Peng & Die Tentakel von Delphi Deutschland 2013, 2017
Karbido Polen 2012
Kari Bremnes Norwegen 2006
Karocel Deutschland 2013
Kat Frankie Australien 2013
Katzenjammer Norwegen 2010, 2011
Keb' Mo' USA 2016
Khadja Nin Burundi / Belgien 1997
Khaled Algerien 2005
Kimmo Pohjonen Finnland 2003, 2016
Kitty Hoff & Forêt- Noire Deutschland 2006
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis Großbritannien 2015
Klaus Doldinger Deutschland 2000, 2006
Klaus Paier & Asja Valcic Österreich / Kroatien 2010
Klee Deutschland 2009
Kocani Orkestar Mazedonien 1994
Kol Simcha Schweiz 1997, 1998
Konstantin Wecker Deutschland 1996, 1997
Kool and the Gang USA 2012
Kovacs Belgien 2015
Kronos Quartet USA / Rumänien 1999
Krystle Warren USA 2011
KTU feat. Kimmo Pohjonen Finnland / USA 2005
Kummerbuben Schweiz 2012

L

La Brass Banda Deutschland 2010
La Caravane Passe Frankreich 2014, 2017
La Gran Manzana Dominikanische Republik / USA 1992
La Vela Puerca Uruguay 2006
Ladysmith Black Mambazo Südafrika 1998
Laïlo Spanien 1996
Lamb Großbritannien 2012
Lambchop & DAFO Streichquartett USA / Polen 2004
Last of Songs Israel 2016
Le Groupe Folklorique Tuareg Baly feat. Hamid Baroudi Algerien 1994
Le Mystere des Voix Bulgares Bulgarien 1992
Le Voci Atroci Italien 1996
Lee Fields & The Expressions USA 2013
Lepistö & Lehti Finnland 2013
Les Babacools Deutschland 2004
Les Orchestre des Contra Basses Frankreich 1993
Les Percussion de Strasbourg Frankreich 1994
Les Tamboures du Bronx Frankreich 1993
Les Tambours de Brazza Kongo 1998, 2000
Les yeux d'la Tete Frankreich 2013, 2016
Lester Bowie and the Brazzy Voices USA / Norwegen
Lester Bowie`s Brass & Steel USA
Leyla McCalla Haiti 2017
Lhasa USA 2004
Lilabungalow Deutschland 2015
Lizz Wright USA 2004, 2006, 2015
Los Banditos Deutschland 2001, 2008
Los de Abajo Mexiko 2003, 2004, 2010
Los Gitanos de Jerez Spanien 2001
Louane Frankreich 2016
Lubomyr Melnyk Ukraine/Kanada 2015
Lucky Chops USA 2017
Lukas Graham Dänemark 2013
Lumnitza Chamber Orchestra feat. The Balanescu Quartet Großbritannien 1996
L´art de Passage Deutschland 1994, 1997
L´Attiral Frankreich 1999

M

M.A. Numminen Finnland 2001
Maarja Nuut Estland 2017
Maceo Parker USA 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1998, 2002, 2008
Machel Montana & X-Tatik Trinidad 1992
Macumbia Kolumbien 1993
Maharaja Indien 2001
Major Parkinson Norwegen 2012
Makoma Kids Zaire 1993
Malky Deutschland 2015
Manfred Mann & Earth Band Großbritannien 1997
Manolito y su Trabuco Kuba 2012
Manu Delago Handmade Österreich 2014
Manu Dibango & Soul Makossa Frankreich / Kamerun 1997
Manu Katché Frankreich 2010
Marcus Miller USA 2004
Mardi Gras Brass Band Deutschland 1998, 2001
Mari Boine Norwegen 1995, 1996, 1999, 2002
Maria João Portugal 1997
Maria Serrano Spanien 2001
Maria Serrano & Compagnia Flamenca Alhama Spanien 1997
Marilyn Mazur & Flora Purim Dänemark / Brasilien 2005
Marit Larsen Norwegen 2010
Marius Neset Norwegen 2015
Marla Glen Frankreich / USA 1996, 1999, 2002
Marlango Spanien 2007
Mary Coughlan & Tri Continentel USA 2002
Master Drummers of Burundi Burundi 2003
Matthew Herbert Großbritannien 2006
Max Herre Deutschland 2010, 2013
Max Mutzke Deutschland 2017
Max Prosa Deutschland 2012
Maxim Deutschland 2017
Mayra Andrade Kapverden 2008, 2014
MC 900 FT Jesus USA 1995
McCoy Tyner Trio USA 2007
Mercedes Sosa Argentinien 2000
MEUTE Deutschland 2016, 2017
Mich Gerber Schweiz 1998
Michael Kaeshammer Kanada 2010
Michael Nyman GB 1997
Michael Riessler Quintet Deutschland / Frankreich 1997
Michael Schiefel Deutschland 1999
Michael Wollny & Tamar Halperin Deutschland / Israel 2009
Mieskuoro Huutajat Finnland 2000
Mighty Oaks USA / UK / Italien / Deutschland 2014
Milow Belgien 2010
Miriam Makeba Südafrika 1997
Misia Portugal 1992
Miss Li Schweden 2011
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi Iran 2017
Montezuma`s Revenge Niederlande 1992
Moondog & The London Saxophonique Deutschland / USA / Großbritannien 1992
Moriarty Frankreich, USA, Schweiz, Vietnam 2012
Mothers Finest USA 1999, 2009
mouse on mars Deutschland 2005
Mozartband Österreich 2004
Music Maker USA 2006
Musica Nuda Italien 2010
Myles Sanko Ghana & Großbritannien 2016

N

N.A.S.A. Deutschland 2003
Naked Raven Australien 2003, 2004
Narziß Deutschland 2001
Ndidi Kanada / Frankreich 2014
Neguinho da Beija-Flor Brasilien 2005
New Found Land Schweden 2013
New York Voices USA 2007
Nico Semsrott Deutschland 2012
Nigel Kennedy & The Polish Chamber Orchestra Großbritannien / Polen 2004
Nils Landgren Schweden 2004, 2005, 2008, 2014
Nils Petter Molvaer Norwegen 1998, 2000, 2001, 2005
Nils Wülker Deutschland 2009
Nina Attal Frankreich 2015
Nina Hagen Deutschland 2000, 2006
Nneka Nigeria / Deutschland 2014
Noa Israel / USA 1997, 2001, 2005
Nouvelle Vague Frankreich 2006
Nylon Deutschland 2006

O

Ojos de Brujo Spanien 2007
Ólafur Arnalds Island 2014
Olli Schulz & Band Deutschland 2015
Omara Portuondo Kuba 2001, 2006, 2013
OqueStrada Portugal 2010
Orchestra Baobab Senegal 2002, 2008
Orquestra Aragon Kuba 1999
Orquestra Cumbre de Pinar del Rio Kuba 1992
Osaka Monaurail Japan 2012
Oscar Brown Jr. Jungle Funk USA 1998
Oumou Sangare Mali 1994

P

Pablo Ziegler Argentinien 2002
Panteon Rococo Mexiko 2004, 2005
Papa Wemba Kongo 1997
Pascal Comelade Frankreich 1994
Patti Smith USA 2002, 2014
Paul Kuhn & The Best Deutschland 2009
Penelope Housten USA 1994
Pentatones Deutschland 2012
Peter Licht Deutschland 2008
Petter Carlsen Trio Norwegen 2012
Philipp Poisel Deutschland 2011
Pili Pili Niederlande 1996, 2000
Pink Martini USA 2005
Poliça USA 2013
Pow Wow Frankreich 1996
Proximos Niederlande 1992
Psapp Großbritannien 2007

Q

Quadro Nuevo Deutschland 2007

R

Rabih Abou Khalil Group Libanon 1996, 2008
Rachid Taha Algerien / Frankreich 1999
Rainald Grebe Deutschland 2008, 2011, 2014
Rainbirds Deutschland 1996
Rakede Deutschland 2014
Randy Crawford USA 1997
Raphaël Lemonnier Frankreich 2011, 2014
Rara Machine Haiti / USA 1992
Raul Midón USA 2014
Raul Paz Kuba 2011
Ravi Coltrane USA 2011
Ray Lema Kongo 2009
Raz Perez & The Reggae Ambassadubs Deutschland 1998
Rebekka Bakken Norwegen 2005, 2010
Rebirth Brass Band USA 1995
René Aubry Frankreich 2000, 2001, 2003, 2006
Renegade Steel Orchestra Trinidad & Tobago 2005
Richard Galliano & Tangaria Quartet Frankreich 2006
Rickie Lee Jones USA / Argentinien 2000, 2007
Rico & Band Jamaika 1992
Rigmor Gustafsson Schweden 2004, 2006
Ringsgwandl Deutschland 1993
Roachford & Soulounge Großbritannien / Deutschland 2005, 2015
Robert Kreis & Die Extravaganten Deutschland 2001
Roberto Fonseca Kuba 2007, 2009, 2014
Robot Koch Deutschland 2016
Roger Hodgson USA 2013
Roland Schneider Deutschland 1993
Roots USA 1992
Roy Paci & Aretuska Italien 2008
Rubén González Kuba 1999
Rupa & April Fishes USA 2010
Russkaja Russland / Österreich 2009

S

Sa Dingding China 2010
Sabri Brothers Pakistan 1995
Salif Keita Mali 2017
Salonorchester Weimar-Die Rühmann Revue Deutschland 2002
Sam Tshabalala & Sabeka Südafrika 2002
Samúel Jón Samúelsson Big Band Island 2013
Samy Deluxe Deutschland 2001
Sandy Dillon USA 2008
Sandy Lopicic Orkestar Bosnien 2002
Sapho USA 1998
Scala & Kolacny Brothers Belgien 2007
Schneider TM Deutschland 2006
Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox USA 2017
Sechszylinder Deutschland 1992, 1993
Selah Sue Belgien 2010
Sergent Garcia Frankreich 2005
Seven Schweiz 2016
Sexteto Mayor Argentinien 2003
Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings USA 2011
Shibusa Shirazu Orchestra Japan 2010
Sierra Maestra Kuba 1993, 2001, 2010
Silje Nergaard Norwegen 2002, 2007
Silvana Deluigi Argentinien 1999
Silvester Deutschland 2009
Sinead O´Connor Irland 1997
Singer Pur Deutschland 2003
Skatalites Jamaika 2003
Skinny Lister Großbritannien 2015
Slagerij Van Kampen Niederlande 1992, 1994, 1995, 2003
Socalled Kanada 2009
Soha Frankreich 2009
Soil & „Pimp“ Sessions Japan 2009
Solomon Burke USA 2009
Son Latino Kuba 1993
Soon E. MC Frankreich 1997
Sophie Hunger Schweiz 2009, 2013, 2016
Spirituals Singers Band Polen 1994
Spoon Deutschland 2001
St. Paul & The Broken Bones USA 2016
Stacey Kent USA 2008
Staff Benda Bilili Demokratische Republik Kongo 2010
Stefan Wald Deutschland 1994
Stephanie Nilles USA 2011
Steps Ahead Fusion 1993
Steve Coleman & Five Elements USA 1995
Sunset Sons Großbritannien & Australien 2016
Susan Weinert Deutschland 1993
Susu Bilibi Togo 1994
Suzanne Vega USA 2011

T

Taj Mahai USA 2000, 2006
Take 6 USA 1997
Talisco Frankreich 2015
Tango Andorinha Deutschland 2002
Tania Libertad Peru 2003
Tanita Tikaram Großbritannien 2015
Tanzzkantine Deutschland 2001
TAPE FIVE Deutschland 2017
Taraf de Haidoks Rumänien 1992, 1999, 2000, 2001
Tarti Mali 2004
Team&Struppi Deutschland 2012
Terem Quartet Russland 1994, 1995
Terry Callier USA 2005
The Amum´s Deutschland 2003
The Bad Plus USA 2006
The Bays Großbritannien 2004
The Berlin Jazz Orchestra Deutschland 2008
The Big Taarab Orchestra from Zanzibar Tansania 2004
The Big Wig Deutschland 2017
The Bobs USA 1995
The Brandt Brauer Frick Ensemble Deutschland 2013
The Brotherhood of Brass England / Serbien 2002
The Cat Empire Australien 2005, 2006, 2009
The Crusaders & Nils Landgren Funk Unit USA / Schweden 2008
The Divine Comedy Großbritannien 2017
The Earth, Wind & Fire Experience feat. The Al McKay Allstars USA 2011
The Excitements Spanien 2017
The Funky Brotherhood Schweiz 2000
The Hooters USA 2010
The Idan Raichel Project Israel 2007
The Klezmatics USA 1994
The Kyteman Orchestra Niederlande 2013
The Manhattan Transfer USA 2008
The National Fanfare Of Kadebostany Schweiz 2012
The Notwist Deutschland 2008, 2017
The Orginal Blues Brothers USA 1998
The Puppini Sisters Italien / Großbritannien 2008
The R & B Allstars Großbritannien / Deutschland 2004
The Residents USA 1999
The ROGER CICERO Jazz Experience Deutschland 2013
The Slow Show Großbritannien 2017
The Stanley Clarke Band USA 2016
The Temptations feat. Dennis Edwards USA 1997, 1999
The Terri Lyne Carrington Group USA 2001
The Trojans feat. Jenny Bellestar Großbritanien 1992
The Wingnuts Deutschland 2005
Think of One Belgien 2006
Thomas D Deutschland 2009
Tied & Tickled Trio Deutschland 2007
Tiemponuevo Chile 1994
Tiger Lillis Großbritannien 2001
Till Brönner Deutschland 2001, 2008
Tim Bendzko + Band Deutschland 2012
Tina Dico Dänemark 2010, 2013
Tinariwen Afrika 2017
Tindersticks Großbritannien 2013
Tocotronic Deutschland 2006
Tom Gäbel & Band Deutschland 2006
Tomatito Flamenco Night Spanien 1999
Tony Martinez´ Cuban Power Kuba 2002
Tortoise USA 1998
Toumani Diabate´s Symetric Orchestra Mali 2006
Tower of Power USA 1998, 2007
Travis Schottland 2014
Trio Bravo+ Ukraine / Albanien / Polen 2008
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue USA 2013
Txarango Spanien 2015

U

U3000 Deutschland 2016
United Jazz & Rock Ensemble Deutschland 1999
Urban Mash Up All Stars feat. Cassandra Steen, Y'Akoto, Matteo Capreoli, Fetsum Deutschland / Ghana / Italien 2012
Ute Lemper Deutschland 2003

V

Valerie June USA 2017
Velha Guarda da Mangueira Brasilien 2000
Vienna Teng USA 2010
Vincent Peirani & Émile Parisien Frankreich 2016
Virginias Mukwesha´s Jiti Dance Express Zimbabwe 1996
Vocal Sampling Kuba 1999, 2004
Volker Braun Deutschland 1993

W

Wadaiko Yamato Japan 2002
Walkabouts USA 1995
Wallis Bird Irland 2008, 2014
Warsaw Village Band Polen 2008
Willy deVille USA 2007
Wim Mertens Belgien 2002, 2003
Wir sind Helden Deutschland 2005, 2011
Wolfgang Dauner & Albert Mangelsdorff Quintett Deutschland 1998

Y

Yann Tiersen Frankreich 2015
Yasmine Hamdan Libanon 2015
Yerba Buena USA 2006
Youn Sun Nah & Ulf Walkenius Südkorea/Schweden 2010
Yvette Boszik Ungarn 1998

Z

Zap Mama Belgien/Zaire 1995, 1997, 2005
Zdob si Zdub Moldawien 2008
Zöllner Classic Deutschland 1999
Zumpa & Lallero und Witzensemble Italien 1992